RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
you RUN the place
155 3rd Ave, Bay Shore, New York, 11706, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kathryn Glynn
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2019 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Illinois Top Times (3)
2019 - NXR Midwest Regional (2)
2019 - Richard Spring Invitational (1)
2018 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2018 - Illinois Top Times (3)
2018 - NXR Midwest Regional (2)
2018 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (2)
2018 - Richard Spring Invitational (4)
2017 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2017 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2017 - Illinois Top Times (1)
2017 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (5)
2017 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (5)
2017 - NXR Midwest Regional (1)
2017 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (3)
2017 - Richard Spring Invitational (4)
2016 - Capital City Classic (19)
2016 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2016 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (25)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 10th 2010, 1:35am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Paul, Rachel
11
Sachem East
15:08.23
1
2
Svoboda, Ursula
10
Suffern
15:17.61
2
3
Laguardia, Alyssa
12
DePaul
15:34.13
3
4
Rizzo, Meredith
10
Bronxville
15:38.98
4
5
Cain, Mary
09
Bronxville
15:48.94
5
6
Tanner, Natalie
10
Convent of the S
16:11.78
6
7
Honrath, Georgiana
11
Manasquan
16:13.52
7
8
Koenig, Paige
11
Smithtown West
16:14.09
8
9
Knott, Alyssa
12
Smithtown West
16:14.65
9
10
hackett, alex
10
Cranston West
16:20.84
10
11
Wojtusik, Morgan
10
Albany Academy-G
16:22.70
11
12
Arcuri, Lindsay
10
Bay Shore
16:29.16
12
13
Hackett, Michaela
10
Cranston West
16:34.61
13
14
Meaney, Morgan
10
Pawling
16:37.47
14
15
Connor, Deirdre
09
Smithtown West
16:38.25
15
16
Fountain, Sarah
11
Greenwich
16:42.23
16
17
Campbell, Courtney
09
Bronxville
16:42.60
17
18
Goodspeed, Amber
11
Middletown
16:43.01
18
19
Connelly, Christine
12
St John Villa
16:43.42
19
20
Nagasing, Zoe
11
Pawling
16:44.75
20
21
Toner, Caitlin
12
New Providence
16:45.39
21
22
Nielsen, Grace
10
Manasquan
16:46.18
22
23
Reyes, Jasmin
7
Bay Shore
16:48.10
23
24
Moran, Claire
09
Bay Shore
16:48.95
24
25
Hoffer, Emelie
09
Bronxville
16:54.31
25
26
Notarstefano, Melanie
11
Sachem East
16:55.98
26
27
Vazquez, Danielle
11
Sachem East
16:56.44
27
28
Ladwig, Elissa
11
Chelmsford
16:56.84
28
29
Cramer, Courtney
12
Suffern
16:57.25
29
30
Stirling, Liz
11
Wantagh
16:57.61
30
31
Biagini, Jullian
12
St John Villa
17:04.15
31
32
Chrappa, Argentina
09
Bronxville
17:06.16
32
33
Goode, Aviana
7
Bay Shore
17:12.65
33
34
Kelly, Dulin
11
Abington
17:13.53
34
35
Bowen, Ashleigh
11
Suffern
17:15.57
35
36
Iacampo, Danielle
12
St John Villa
17:17.84
36
37
Stamp, Rebecca
10
Cranston West
17:18.94
37
38
Montelibano, Sarah
12
St John Villa
17:19.95
38
39
Hathaway, Tori
10
Stillwater Centr
17:20.74
39
40
Moran, Erica
10
Syosset
17:24.15
40
41
Glynn, Kathryn
12
Bay Shore
17:25.93
41
42
Castrogivanni, Joanna
12
Smithtown West
17:26.49
42
43
Colon, Taryn
10
Suffern
17:27.42
43
44
Phillips, Amelia
10
Bronxville
17:28.71
44
45
Stehl, Shaylyn
12
Wantagh
17:29.56
45
46
Dolinsky, Danielle
12
DePaul
17:30.13
46
47
Kelly, Audrey
11
Shoreham-Wading
17:31.50
47
48
Randolph, Julie
10
Convent of the S
17:32.01
48
49
Trelstad, Elizabeth
11
White Plains
17:37.08
49
50
O'Hehir, Shannon
09
Sachem East
17:39.20
50
51
Czaja, Melinda
10
Bay Shore
17:39.46
51
52
Capo, Taylor
09
Smithtown West
17:41.26
52
53
Scholnick, Dottie
11
Abington
17:41.75
53
54
DeBeradinis, Alex
12
Chelmsford
17:42.26
54
55
Bergman, Rebecca
12
Jamesville De Wi
17:43.23
55
56
Lee, Laura
10
Shoreham-Wading
17:44.12
56
57
Nacci, Sarah
10
Cranston West
17:44.67
57
58
Ikwuazom, Frances
12
Horace Mann
17:46.66
58
59
Trelstad, Eleanor
11
White Plains
17:46.95
59
60
Cramer, Johannah
11
Chelmsford
17:47.85
60
61
Mcnally, Jen
12
Wantagh
17:48.54
61
62
Ilowite, June
12
Syosset
17:49.01
62
63
DeFazio, Stephanie
11
Smithtown West
17:49.72
63
64
Cooney, Kathryn
11
Chelmsford
17:51.61
64
65
Onge, Katie St.
12
Chelmsford
17:52.45
65
66
Breslin, Sophia
10
Abington
17:55.55
66
67
Rowe, Danielle
11
Bay Shore
17:57.12
67
68
Maguire, Kelly
12
White Plains
17:57.42
68
69
Marvin, Sarah
8
Pawling
17:57.74
69
70
Skoczylas, Jessica
12
Horace Mann
17:58.02
70
71
Henderson, Michelle
10
Wantagh
17:58.36
71
72
Francois, Marguerite
10
Convent of the S
17:59.93
72
73
Saari, Serena
12
Bronxville
18:01.14
73
74
Pinkes, Katie
10
Jamesville De Wi
18:03.00
74
75
Katie, Hempfling
09
Sachem East
18:03.40
75
76
Dawes, Lydia
09
Cohoes
18:06.19
76
77
Gelling, Kela
8
Smithtown West
18:08.07
77
78
Emerick, Olivia
12
Cranston West
18:08.91
78
79
Wandzilzk, Jamie
12
Wantagh
18:09.60
79
80
Zanzarov, Elana
11
Cranston West
18:12.28
80
81
Sheridan, Claire
12
Bergen County Te
18:12.63
81
82
Hughes, Jessie
12
Pawling
18:12.97
82
83
Wichelns, Kasey
10
Stillwater Centr
18:13.26
83
84
Antonova, Antonia
12
Horace Mann
18:15.33
84
85
Ayers, Ashley
12
Sachem East
18:15.88
85
86
DiBernardo, Christina
12
Syosset
18:16.41
86
87
DeMaggio, Gabriella
11
Wantagh
18:18.17
87
88
Louis, Emily
11
Chelmsford
18:18.97
88
89
Rustami, Henna
10
Syosset
18:20.02
89
90
Augustin, Juliana
12
Suffern
18:23.34
90
91
Lavin, Erin
12
Wantagh
18:25.77
91
92
Andrews, Rose
8
Shoreham-Wading
18:27.54
92
93
Menneto, Tori
10
Stillwater Centr
18:27.82
93
94
O'Brien, Kacey
12
Lake George
18:28.63
94
95
Nersten, Patricia
10
St John Villa
18:30.84
95
96
Brady, Erin
10
Archbishop Ryan
18:31.81
96
97
Mayorga, Carolena
12
Far Rockaway
18:32.12
97
98
Connolly, Courtney
11
New Providence
18:32.82
98
99
Sou, Sarrynna
12
Chelmsford
18:33.58
99
100
Peterson, Paige
11
New Providence
18:34.47
100
101
Polan, Shira
12
Syosset
18:35.29
101
102
Bonthron, Natalie
11
Pawling
18:39.02
102
103
McNamara, Lauren
10
Pawling
18:43.75
103
104
Mullen, Codi
12
Shoreham-Wading
18:49.34
104
105
Opatovsky, Danielle
12
Shoreham-Wading
18:50.09
105
106
Khatib, Jumana
10
Suffern
18:50.39
106
107
Kates, Kristina
12
Greenwich
18:51.19
107
108
Singh, Omawattie
10
Boys & Girls
18:51.72
108
109
Galacia, Evilisa
12
Middletown
18:53.02
109
110
Lally, Sara
11
Manasquan
18:54.65
110
111
Merchant, Jackie
10
Stillwater Centr
18:56.83
111
112
Weinstein, Shelby
11
Jamesville De Wi
18:57.98
112
113
Jimenez, Johana
12
Boys & Girls
19:00.63
113
114
Soares, Jana
12
Suffern
19:01.64
114
115
Leviashvili, Hayley
10
Syosset
19:04.03
115
116
Doss, Rebecca
12
Jamesville De Wi
19:07.32
116
117
LaGuardia, Ashley
09
DePaul
19:09.25
117
118
Diaz, Eloice
11
Middletown
19:10.40
118
119
Leavitt, Sophie
09
Jamesville De Wi
19:12.80
119
120
Whitestone, Erika
12
Horace Mann
19:14.87
120
121
Tsang, Sherry
12
Cranston West
19:15.60
121
122
Walsh, Megan
12
Sachem East
19:16.53
122
123
Suarez, Kaitlin
12
Shoreham-Wading
19:17.52
123
124
Clemons, Samantha
09
Jamesville De Wi
19:18.81
124
125
Bernstein, Kathryn
10
Greenwich
19:23.66
125
126
Blom, Amber
11
Jamesville De Wi
19:24.49
126
127
Lynch, Ashley
8
Cohoes
19:26.04
127
128
King, Alicia
11
Greenwich
19:30.77
128
129
Jorjadze, Kate
11
Shoreham-Wading
19:32.30
129
130
Brown, Kristin
10
Manasquan
19:33.29
130
131
Smith, Alex
10
White Plains
19:34.67
131
132
Briant, Hannah
10
Manasquan
19:39.35
132
133
Sorge, Emily
12
Syosset
19:40.66
133
134
Pate, Erica
10
Harry S Truman
19:42.24
134
135
Kmetz, Allison
11
Manasquan
19:43.91
135
136
Griffiths, sami
12
Stillwater Centr
19:49.15
136
137
Closs, Jenn
12
New Providence
19:50.18
137
138
Jones, Celestine
10
Erasmus Hall
19:57.09
138
139
Kisselback, Valerie
12
Cohoes
19:57.74
139
140
Jitsuno, Kana
09
Greenwich
19:58.42
140
141
DIARRA, SALLY
10
Boys & Girls
19:59.24
141
142
Prybella, Emily
11
Archbishop Ryan
20:00.15
142
143
Blon, Anne
10
Middletown
20:04.06
143
144
Matonis, Camille
12
Greenwich
20:07.31
144
145
Pan, Jackie
10
Bergen County Te
20:08.17
145
146
Benjamin, Amanda
10
St Joseph Hill
20:10.12
146
147
Lopez, Laura
10
New Providence
20:11.85
147
148
Weiner, Kate
12
White Plains
20:14.43
148
149
Colford, Katie
11
Convent of the S
20:17.42
149
150
Bamberski, Jackie
10
Archbishop Ryan
20:19.41
150
151
Sullivan, Megan
09
New Providence
20:20.31
151
152
Clampet, Julianne
12
White Plains
20:21.83
152
153
Bolster, Dana
10
Horace Mann
20:28.29
153
154
Williams, Marketta
12
Boys & Girls
20:30.35
154
155
Dalessandro, Nicole
12
Horace Mann
20:33.59
155
156
Wesley, Megan
10
Pawling
20:40.30
156
157
Brown, Maddie
10
Manasquan
20:46.54
157
158
Ryan, Elizabeth
12
Cohoes
20:55.06
158
159
Masean, Sabrina
10
Middletown
21:00.79
159
160
Meagher, Jenn
11
New Providence
21:12.34
160
161
Aubin, Kendra
8
Cohoes
21:17.17
161
162
Benjamin, Kate
12
Convent of the S
21:23.43
162
163
Hayashida, May
11
Greenwich
21:53.67
163
164
Cosslett, Marisa
09
Horace Mann
21:54.02
164
165
Griffiths, Amanda
09
Stillwater Centr
21:58.02
165
166
Sanders, Jacquelin
12
White Plains
21:59.57
166
167
Meisel, Jordana
11
Bergen County Te
22:16.44
167
168
Aboagye, Harriet
Harry S Truman
22:17.77
168
169
Hutz, Jen
11
Archbishop Ryan
22:20.83
169
170
Landeau, Zhane
10
Boys & Girls
22:23.91
170
171
Stevens, Christina
09
Bergen County Te
22:47.18
171
172
Volpe, Madison
10
St Joseph Hill
23:35.16
172
173
Keeney, Annie
10
Convent of the S
23:41.74
173
174
Glymph, Treasure
11
Harry S Truman
24:00.27
174
175
Agwu, Chidinma
10
Harry S Truman
24:06.95
175
176
Duncan, Briah
10
Harry S Truman
27:36.10
176
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-invite
#manhattan
#reebok
211 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Albany Academy
,
Archbishop Ryan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
9
2018
20
2017
21
2016
28
2015
32
20
2014
5
12
2013
6
15
2012
13
8
2011
4
4
2010
7
7
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-invite
#manhattan
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!